Notícias Séries & TV 

Confira os vencedores das categorias técnicas e do Creative Arts do Emmy 2021

A cerimônia do Emmy 2021 só acontece na próxima semana, mas como de costume, a Academia do Emmy já entrega os prêmios técnicos, o chamado Creative Arts na semana anterior.

Palpites e apostas para o Emmy 2021

Os destaques ficaram com a série WandaVision (Disney+) que levou o Emmy de Melhor Figurino em Série de Sci-Fi e Fantasia, Ru Paul levou o prêmio de Melhor Apresentador de um reality show ou programa de competição (o sexto prêmio dele) por RuPaul’s Drag Race (VH1) e Queer Eye (Netflix) levou Melhor Reality Show Estruturado (pela 4ª vez!).

Confira por qual episódio cada ator foi indicado na disputa do Emmys 2021

Outstanding Main Title Design

  • The Good Lord Bird • Showtime (Vencedor)
  • Between The World And Me • HBO
  • Lovecraft Country • HBO
     
  • The Queen’s Gambit • Netflix
  • Raised By Wolves • HBO Max
  • WandaVision • Disney+ 

Outstanding Contemporary Hairstyling

  • Pose – FX (Vencedor)
  • black-ish • ABC • ABC Signature
  • The Handmaid’s Tale • Hulu
  • Mare Of Easttown • HBO
  • The Politician • Netflix

Outstanding Period And/Or Character Hairstyling

  • Bridgerton • Netflix (Vencedor)
  • The Crown Netflix
  • The Mandalorian • Disney+
  • Ratched • Netflix
  • WandaVision • Disney+

Outstanding Contemporary Hairstyling For A Variety, Nonfiction, Or Reality Program

  • Saturday Night Live • Host: Maya Rudolph • NBC (Vencedor)
  • The Voice • Live Top 17 Performances • NBC
  • Dancing With The Stars • ABC
     
  • Legendary • HBO Max
  • RuPaul’s Drag Race • VH1 

Outstanding Interactive Program

  • Space Explorers: The ISS Experience • Oculus (Vencedor)
  • The Voice • Live Top 17 Performances • NBC
  • Inside COVID19 • Oculus 
  • Welcome To The Blumhouse Live • welcometotheblumhouse.com • Little Cinema Digital/Amazon Studios

Outstanding Contemporary Makeup For A Variety, Nonfiction, Or Reality Program (Non-Prosthetic)

  • The Queen’s Gambit • Netflix (Vencedor)
  • Halston • Netflix
     
  • Ratched • Netflix 
  • Star Trek: Discovery • Paramount+
  • WandaVision • Disney+ 

Outstanding Contemporary Makeup (Non-Prosthetic)

  • Pose • FX (Vencedor)
  • Euphoria • HBO
  • The Handmaid’s Tale • Hulu
  • Mare Of Easttown • HBO
  • The Politician • Netflix

Melhor Maquiagem em programa de variedade, não ficção ou reality show

  • Saturday Night Live • Host: Elon Musk • NBC (Vencedor)
  • Dancing With The Stars • ABC
     
  • Legendary • HBO Max 
  • Mariah Carey’s Magical Christmas Special • Apple TV+ 

Outstanding Prosthetic Makeup

  • The Mandalorian • Disney+ (Vencedor)
  • Lovecraft Country • HBO
  • Pose • FX
  • Star Trek: Discovery • Paramount+
  • This Is Us • NBC

Outstanding Period Makeup And/Or Character Makeup (Non-Prosthetic)

  • Halston  • Netflix
  • The Queen’s Gambit • Netflix (Vencedor)
  • Ratched • Netflix
  • Star Trek: Discovery • Paramount+
  • WandaVision • Disney+

Outstanding Production Design For A Variety, Reality, Or Competition Series

  • Saturday Night Live • Host: Kristen Wiig • NBC (Vencedor)
  • Last Week Tonight With John Oliver • HBO
  • The Late Show With Stephen Colbert • CBS
  • The Masked Singer • FOX
  • RuPaul’s Drag Race • VH1

Outstanding Production Design For A Narrative Contemporary Program (One Hour Or More)

  • Mare Of Easttown • HBO (Vencedor)
  • The Flight Attendant • HBO Max
  • The Handmaid’s Tale • Hulu
  • The Undoing • HBO 
  • Yellowstone • Paramount Network

Outstanding Production Design For A Narrative Period Or Fantasy Program (One Hour Or More)

  • The Queen’s Gambit • Netflix (Vencedor)
  • Perry Mason • HBO
  • Halston • Netflix
  • The Crown • Netflix
  • Bridgerton • Netflix
  • The Mandalorian • Disney+

Outstanding Production Design For A Narrative Program (Half-Hour)

  • WandaVision • Disney+ (Vencedor)
  • Emily In Paris • Netflix
  • Hacks • HBO Max
  • Ted Lasso • AppleTV
  • United States Of Al • CBS

Outstanding Production Design For A Variety Special

  • The Oscars • ABC (Vencedor)
  • Friends: The Reunion • HBO Max
  • 78th Annual Golden Globe Awards • NBC
  • The 63rd Annual Grammy Awards • CBS
  • Stephen Colbert’s Election Night 2020: Democracy’s Last Stand Building Back America Great Again Better 2020 • Showtime

Outstanding Cinematography For A Limited or Anthology Series Or Movie

  • The Queen’s Gambit • Netflix (Vencedor)
  • Fargo • FX
  • Mare Of Easttown • HBO
  • Small Axe • Mangrove • Prime Video • BBC Studios Americas
  • The Underground Railroad • Prime Video

Outstanding Cinematography For A Multi-Camera Series

  • Country Comfort • Netflix (Vencedor)
  • Call Me Kat • FOX
  • The Conners • ABC
  • The Conners • FOX
  • The Upshaws • Netflix

Outstanding Cinematography For A Single-Camera Series (Half-Hour)

  • The Mandalorian • Disney+ (Vencedor)
  • Grown-ish • ABC
  • Hacks • HBO Max
  • Made For Love • HBO Max
  • Servant • AppleTV+

Outstanding Cinematography For A Single-Camera Series (One Hour)

  • The Crown • Netflix (Vencedor)
  • Bridgerton • Netflix
  • Euphoria • HBO
  • Lovecraft Country • HBO
  • The Mandalorian •Disney+
  • Perry Mason • HBO
  • The Umbrella Academy • Netflix

Outstanding Contemporary Costumes

  • Pose • FX Networks (Vencedor)
  • Black-ish • ABC
  • Euphoria • HBO
  • Hacks • HBO Max
  • I May Destroy You • HBO
  • Mare Of Easttown • HBO
  • The Politician • Netflix

Outstanding Fantasy/Sci-Fi Costumes

  • WandaVision • Disney+ (Vencedor)
  • The Handmaid’s Tale • Hulu
  • Lovecraft Country • HBO
  • The Mandalorian • Disney+
  • The Umbrella Academy • Netflix

Outstanding Period Costumes

  • The Queen’s Gambit • Netflix (Vencedor)
  • The Crown • Netflix
  • Bridgerton • Netflix
  • Halston • Netflix
  • Ratched • Netflix

Outstanding Multi-Camera Picture Editing For A Comedy Series

  • The Conners • ABC • (Vencedor)
  • Man With A Plan • CBS
  • Mom • CBS

Outstanding Picture Editing For Variety Programming

  • A Black Lady Sketch Show • HBO (Vencedor)
  • Bo Burnham: Inside • Netflix
  • Hamilton • Disney+
  • Last Week Tonight With John Oliver • Trump & Election Results / F*ck 2020 • HBO
  • Saturday Night Live • Murder Show (segment) • NBC
  • Saturday Night Live • Stu (segment) • NBC

Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing For A Comedy Series

  • Ted Lasso • AppleTV+ (Vencedor pelo episódio The Hope That Kills You)
  • The Flight Attendant • HBO Max
  • Hacks • HBO Max
  • Hacks • HBO Max
  • Hacks • HBO Max
  • Ted Lasso • Episódio Make Rebecca Great Again • Apple TV+

Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing For A Drama Series

  • The Crown • Netflix (Vencedor)
  • The Handmaid’s Tale • Hulu
  • The Mandalorian • Episódio: Chapter 11: The Heiress • Disney+
  • The Mandalorian • Episódio: Chapter 13: The Jedi • Disney+
  • The Mandalorian • Episódio: Chapter 15: The Believer • Disney+
  • The Mandalorian • Episódio: Chapter 16: The Rescue • Disney+

Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing For A Limited Or Anthology Series Or Movie

  • The Queen’s Gambit • Episódio: Exchanges • Netflix (Vencedor)
  • Mare Of Easttown • Episódio Fathers • HBO
  • Mare Of Easttown • Episódio Miss Lady Hawk Herself • HBO
  • WandaVision • Episódio: On A Very Special Episode… • Disney+
  • WandaVision • Episódio: The Series Finale • Disney+

Outstanding Sound Editing For A Comedy Or Drama Series (Half-Hour) And Animation

  • Love, Death + Robots • Snow In The Desert • Netflix (Vencedor)
  • Cobra Kai • December 19 • Netflix • Sony Pictures Television for Netflix
  • Mythic Quest • Apple TV+
  • Star Trek: Lower Decks • Paramount+
  • Ted Lasso • Apple TV+

Outstanding Sound Editing For A Comedy Or Drama Series (One Hour)

  • Lovecraft Country • HBO (Vencedor)
  • The Falcon And The Winter Soldier • Disney+
  • The Mandalorian • Disney+
  • Star Trek: Discovery • Paramount+
  • The Umbrella Academy • The End Of Something • Netflix

Outstanding Sound Editing For A Limited Or Anthology Series, Movie Or Special

  • The Queen’s Gambit • Netflix (Vencedor)
  • Fargo • FX Networks
  • The Haunting Of Bly Manor • Netflix
  • The Underground Railroad • Prime Video
  • WandaVision • Disney+

Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Comedy Or Drama Series (Half-Hour) And Animation

  • Ted Lasso • AppleTv+ (Vencedor)
  • B Positive • CBS
  • Cobra Kai • Netflix
  • Hacks • Netflix
  • The Kominsky Method • Netflix

Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Comedy Or Drama Series (One Hour)

  • The Boys • Prime Video
  • The Crown • Netflix
  • The Handmaid’s Tale • Hulu
  • Lovecraft Country • HBO
  • The Mandalorian • Disney+ (Vencedor)

Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Limited Or Anthology Series Or Movie

  • Genius: Aretha • National Geographic
  • Mare Of Easttown • HBO
  • The Queen’s Gambit • Netflix (Vencedor)
  • The Underground Railroad • Prime Video
  • WandaVision • Disney+

Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Variety Series Or Special

  • Bruce Springsteen’s Letter To You • Apple TV+
  • David Byrne’s American Utopia • HBO (Vencedor)
  • Hamilton • Disney+
  • Last Week Tonight With John Oliver • Trump & Election Results / F*ck 2020 • HBO
  • The Late Show With Stephen Colbert • Live Show Following Capitol Insurrection • CBS

Exceptional Merit In Documentary Filmmaking

  • Dick Johnson Is Dead • Netflix
  • 76 Days • Pluto • 76 Days LLC, MTV Documentary Films (Vencedor)
  • Welcome To Chechnya • HBO

Animated Program

  • Big Mouth • Netflix
  • Bob’s Burgers • FOX
  • Genndy Tartakovsky’s Primal • Adult Swim – Vencedor
  • South Park: The Pandemic Special • Comedy Central

Outstanding Casting For A Reality Program

  • Queer Eye • Netflix
  • RuPaul’s Drag Race • VH1 (Vencedor)
  • Shark Tank • ABC
  • Top Chef • Bravo
  • The Voice • NBC

Outstanding Character Voice-Over Performance

  • Archer • FX Networks

    Jessica Walter como Malory Archer
  • Big Mouth • Netflix

    Maya Rudolph como Connie The Hormone Monstress (Vencedora)
  • black-ish • ABC

    Stacey Abrams como Stacey Abrams
  • Bridgerton • Netflix

    Julie Andrews como Lady Whistledown
  • Central Park • Episódio: A Fish Called Snakehead • Apple TV+

    Tituss Burgess como Cole Tillerman
  • Central Park • Episódio:A Fish Called Snakehead • Apple TV+

    Stanley Tucci como Bitsy Brandenham
  • Family Guy • Episódio: Stewie’s First Word • FOX

    Seth MacFarlane como Peter Griffin, Stewie Griffin, Brian Griffin, Glenn Quagmire

Outstanding Cinematography For A Nonfiction Program

  • City So Real •National Geographic

  • David Attenborough: A Life On Our Planet • Netflix (Vencedor)

  • Dick Johnson Is Dead • Netflix

  • Rebuilding Paradise • National Geographic

  • Secrets Of The Whales • Ocean Giants • Disney+

  • The Social Dilemma • Netflix

Outstanding Cinematography For A Reality Program

  • The Amazing Race • CBS

  • Deadliest Catch • Discovery Channel

  • Life Below Zero • Series Body Of Work • National Geographic (Vencedor)

  • Queer Eye • Netflix
  • RuPaul’s Drag Race • VH1

Outstanding Directing For A Documentary/Nonfiction Program

  • Allen v. Farrow • Episode 3 • HBO
  • The Bee Gees: How Can You Mend A Broken Heart • HBO
  • Boys State • Apple TV+
  • Dick Johnson Is Dead • Netflix (Vencedor)
  • The Social Dilemma • Netflix
  • Tina • HBO

Outstanding Directing For A Reality Program

  • The Amazing Race • CBS

  • Queer Eye • Netflix

  • RuPaul’s Drag Race VH1 (Vencedor)

  • Top Chef • Bravo

  • The Voice • NBC

Outstanding Documentary Or Nonfiction Series

  • Allen v. Farrow • HBO

  • American Masters • PBS

  • City So Real • National Geographic

  • Pretend It’s A City • Netflix

  • Secrets Of The Whales • Disney+ (Vencedor)

Outstanding Documentary Or Nonfiction Special

  • The Bee Gees: How Can You Mend A Broken Heart • HBO

  • Boys State • Apple TV+ (Vencedor)

  • Framing Britney Spears (The New York Times Presents) • FX Networks

  • The Social Dilemma • Netflix

  • Tina • HBO

Outstanding Host For A Reality Or Competition Program

  • Nailed It! • Netflix
    Nicole Byer
  • Queer Eye • Netflix
    Bobby Berk, Karamo Brown, Tan France
    Antoni Porowski e Jonathan Van Ness
  • RuPaul’s Drag Race • VH1
    RuPaul (Vencedor)
  • Shark Tank • ABC
    Mark Cuban, Barbara Corcoran, Lori Greiner, Robert Herjavec, Daymond John, Kevin O’Leary
  • Top Chef • Bravo
    Padma Lakshmi, Tom Colicchio, Gail Simmons

Outstanding Hosted Nonfiction Series or Special

  • My Next Guest Needs No Introduction With David Letterman • Netflix

  • Oprah With Meghan And Harry: A CBS Primetime Special • CBS

  • Stanley Tucci: Searching For Italy • CNN • CNN Original Series (Vencedor)

  • United Shades Of America With W. Kamau Bell • CNN

  • Vice • Showtime • SHOWTIME

Outstanding Music Composition For A Documentary Series Or Special (Original Dramatic Score)

  • Allen v. Farrow • HBO

  • American Masters • Amy Tan: Unintended Memoir • PBS

  • David Attenborough: A Life On Our Planet • Netflix (Vencedor)
  • The Social Dilemma • Netflix

  • Tulsa Burning: The 1921 Race Massacre • HISTORY

Outstanding Narrator

  • Lincoln: Divided We Stand • The Dogs Of War • CNN (Vencedor)

  • Mythic Quest • Everlight • Apple TV+

  • A Perfect Planet • Volcano • discovery+

  • Secrets Of The Whales • Ocean Giants • Disney+
  • The Year Earth Changed • Apple TV+

Outstanding Picture Editing For A Nonfiction Program

  • Allen v. Farrow • Episode 1 • HBO

  • The Bee Gees: How Can You Mend A Broken Heart • HBO

  • Billie Eilish: The World’s A Little Blurry • Apple TV+

  • David Attenborough: A Life On Our Planet • Netflix

  • Framing Britney Spears (The New York Times Presents) • FX Networks

  • Q: Into The Storm • The Storm • HBO

  • The Social Dilemma • Netflix

Outstanding Picture Editing For A Structured Reality Or Competition Program

  • The Amazing Race • CBS

  • Queer Eye • Netflix

  • RuPaul’s Drag Race • VH1 (Vencedor)

  • Top Chef • Bravo

  • The Voice • NBC

Outstanding Picture Editing For An Unstructured Reality Program

  • Below Deck • Bravo

  • Deadliest Catch • Discovery Channel

  • Life Below Zero • The Other Side • National Geographic (Vencedor)

  • Naked And Afraid • Sand Trapped • Discovery Channel

  • RuPaul’s Drag Race Untucked • The Bag Ball • VH1

Short Form Animated Program

  • Love, Death + Robots (Netflix) (Vencedor)

  • Maggie Simpson In: The Force Awakens From Its Nap (Disney+)

  • Once Upon a Snowman (Disney+)

  • Robot Chicken (Adult Swim)

Outstanding Short Form Nonfiction Or Reality Series

  • Full Frontal With Samantha Bee Presents: Pandemic Video Diaries: Vaxxed And Waxxed • TBS

  • Inside Pixar • Disney+

  • Pose: Identity, Family, Community • FX Networks

  • Top Chef: Last Chance Kitchen • Bravo

  • Uncomfortable Conversations With A Black Man • YouTube (Vencedor)

Outstanding Sound Editing For A Nonfiction Or Reality Program (Single Or Multi-Camera)

  • Allen v. Farrow • HBO

  • The Bee Gees: How Can You Mend A Broken Heart • HBO

  • Billie Eilish: The World’s A Little Blurry • Apple TV+

  • David Attenborough: A Life On Our Planet • Netflix

  • The Social Dilemma • Netflix

  • Tulsa Burning: The 1921 Race Massacre • HISTORY

Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Nonfiction Or Reality Program (Single or Multi-Camera)

  • The Bee Gees: How Can You Mend A Broken Heart • HBO

  • Billie Eilish: The World’s A Little Blurry • Apple TV+

  • David Attenborough: A Life On Our Planet • Netflix (Vencedor)

  • Life Below Zero • The Other Side • National Geographic

  • Stanley Tucci: Searching For Italy • Naples And The Amalfi Coast • CNN
  • Tina • HBO

Outstanding Structured Reality Program

  • Antiques Roadshow • PBS • GBH
  • Property Brothers: Forever Home • HGTV
  • Queer Eye • Netflix (Vencedor)
  • Running Wild With Bear Grylls • National Geographic
  • Shark Tank • ABC

Outstanding Unstructured Reality Program

  • Becoming • Disney+
  • Below Deck • Bravo
  • Indian Matchmaking • Netflix
  • RuPaul’s Drag Race Untucked • VH1 (Vencedor)
  • Selling Sunset • Netflix

Outstanding Writing For A Nonfiction Program

  • All In: The Fight For Democracy • Prime Video
  • Allen v. Farrow • Episode 3 • HBO
  • The Bee Gees: How Can You Mend A Broken Heart • HBO
  • The Social Dilemma • Netflix • (Vencedor)
  • Tulsa Burning: The 1921 Race Massacre • HISTORY

Outstanding Actor In A Short Form Comedy Or Drama Series

  • Bonding • Netflix • Netflix
    Brendan Scannell como Pete Devon
  • Die Hart • Quibi • LOL Studios
    Kevin Hart como Kevin Hart
  • Die Hart • Quibi • LOL Studios
    John Travolta como Ron Wilcox
  • Mapleworth Murders • Quibi
    John Lutz como Gilbert Pewntz
  • Mapleworth Murders • Quibi •
    J.B. Smoove como Chief Billy Bills

Outstanding Actress In A Short Form Comedy Or Drama Series

  • Die Hart • Quibi
    Nathalie Emmanuel como Jordan King
  • Keke Palmer’s Turnt Up With The Taylors • Facebook Watch • Kids at Play
    Keke Palmer como Barbie / Gammy Tay / Lil Thad / Miranda / Rick
  • Mapleworth Murders • Quibi • Universal Television in association with Broadway Video and Sethmaker Shoemeyers Productions
    Paula Pell comoMrs. Abigail Mapleworth
  • Reno 911! • Quibi • High Sierra Carpeting production in association with Central Productions, LLC
    Kerri Kenney-Silver como Deputy Trudy Wiegel

Outstanding Casting For A Comedy Series

  • The Flight Attendant • HBO Max
  • Hacks • HBO Max
  • The Kominsky Method • Netflix
  • Pen15 • Hulu
  • Ted Lasso • Apple TV+ (Vencedor)

Outstanding Casting For A Drama Series

  • Bridgerton • Netflix
  • The Crown • Netflix (Vencedor)
  • The Handmaid’s Tale • Hulu
  • Lovecraft Country • HBO
  • The Mandalorian • Disney+

Outstanding Casting For A Limited Or Anthology Series Or Movie

  • I May Destroy You • HBO
  • Mare Of Easttown • HBO
  • The Queen’s Gambit • Netflix (Vencedor)
  • The Underground Railroad • Prime Video
  • WandaVision • Disney+

Outstanding Choreography For Scripted Programming

  • Dolly Parton’s Christmas On The Square • Netflix
  • Genius: Aretha • National Geographic
  • Lucifer • Netflix
  • Zoey’s Extraordinary Playlist • Routines: Black Man In A White World / Tightrope • NBC
  • Zoey’s Extraordinary Playlist • Routines: Hello Dolly / Starships / Let’s Get Loud • NBC

Outstanding Choreography For Variety Or Reality Programming

  • Christmas In Rockefeller Center • Routine: Rudolph The Red-Nosed Reindeer / Christmas (Baby, Please Come Home) • NBC
    Sergio Trujillo, Choreographer
  • Dancing With The Stars • Routines: Argentine Tango – Toxic / Freestyle – Sparkling Diamonds • ABC
    Artem Chigvintsev, Choreographer
  • Dancing With The Stars • Routines: Paso Doble – Uccen / Tap Dance – Let’s Fall In Love For The Night • ABC
    Derek Hough, Choreographer
  • The Disney Holiday Singalong • Routine: Jingle Bells • ABC •
    Derek Hough, Choreographer
  • Savage X Fenty Show Vol. 2 • Routine: Garden Scene • Prime Video
    Parris Goebel, Choreographer
  • World Of Dance • Routines: Come Thru / Superbad, Superslick / Bohemian Rhapsody • NBC
    Marie Haince Lebel, Choreographer

Outstanding Directing For A Variety Series

  • Last Week Tonight With John Oliver • Trump & Election Results / F*ck 2020 • HBO
  • Late Night With Seth Meyers • Episode 1085a • NBC
  • The Late Show With Stephen Colbert • Live Show Following Capitol Insurrection; Senator Amy Klobuchar, Rep. Adam Kinzinger, Performance By Jamila Woods • CBS
  • Real Time With Bill Maher • Episode 1835 • HBO
  • Saturday Night Live • Host: Dave Chappelle • NBC

Outstanding Directing For A Variety Special

  • Bo Burnham: Inside • Netflix
  • David Byrne’s American Utopia • HBO
  • 8:46 – Dave Chappelle • Netflix
  • Friends: The Reunion • HBO Max
  • A West Wing Special To Benefit When We All Vote • HBO Max

Melhor Ator Convidado em Série de Comédia

  • Alec Baldwin (Saturday Night Live)
  • Dave Chappelle (Saturday Night Live) – Vencedor
  • Morgan Freeman (The Kominsky Method)
  • Daniel Kaluuya (Saturday Night Live)
  • Daniel Levy (Saturday Night Live)

Melhor Ator Convidado em Série de Drama

  • Don Cheadle (The Falcon and the Winter Soldier)
  • Charles Dance (The Crown)
  • Timothy Olyphant (The Mandalorian)
  • Courtney B. Vance (Lovecraft Country) – Vencedor
  • Carl Weathers (The Mandalorian)

Melhor Atriz Convidada em Série de Comédia

  • Jane Adams (Hacks)
  • Yvette Nicole Brown (A Black Lady Sketch Show)
  • Bernadette Peters (Zoey’s Extraordinary Playlist)
  • Issa Rae (A Black Lady Sketch Show)
  • Maya Rudolph (Saturday Night Live) – Vencedora
  • Kristen Wiig (Saturday Night Live)

Melhor Atriz Convidada em Série de Drama

  • Alexis Bledel (The Handmaid’s Tale)
  • Claire Foy (The Crown) – Vencedora
  • McKenna Grace (The Handmaid’s Tale)
  • Sophie Okonedo (Ratched)
  • Phylicia Rashad (This Is Us)

Outstanding Lighting Design/Lighting Direction For A Variety Series

  • Dancing With The Stars • Finale • ABC
  • The Masked Singer • The Spicy 6 – The Competition Heats Up! • FOX
  • Saturday Night Live • Host: Adele • NBC (Vencedor)
  • The Voice • Live Top 17 Performances • NBC

Outstanding Lighting Design/Lighting Direction For A Variety Special

  • David Byrne’s American Utopia • HBO (Vencedor)
  • Friends: The Reunion • HBO Max
  • The 63rd Annual Grammy Awards • CBS
  • The Oscars • ABC
  • The Pepsi Super Bowl LV Halftime Show Starring The Weeknd • CBS

Outstanding Music Composition For A Limited Or Anthology Series, Movie Or Special (Original Dramatic Score)

  • Fargo • FX Networks
    Jeff Russo, Composer
  • Oslo • HBO
    Jeff Russo, Composer Zoë Keating, Composer
  • The Queen’s Gambit • Netflix
    Carlos Rafael Rivera, Composer (Vencedor)

  • The Underground Railroad • Prime Video
    Nicholas Britell, Composer
  • WandaVision • Disney+
    Christophe Beck, Composer

Outstanding Music Composition For A Series (Original Dramatic Score)

  • Bridgerton • Netflix •
    Kris Bowers, Composer
  • The Crown • Netflix
    Martin Phipps, Composer
  • The Handmaid’s Tale • Hulu
    Adam Taylor, Composer
  • Lovecraft Country • HBO
    Laura Karpman, Composer
    Raphael Saadiq, Composer
  • The Mandalorian • Chapter 16: The Rescue • Disney+
    Ludwig Göransson, Composer (Vencedor)
  • This Is Us • NBC
    Siddhartha Khosla, Composer

Outstanding Music Direction

  • Billie Eilish: The World’s A Little Blurry • Apple TV+
  • Bo Burnham: Inside • Netflix (Vencedor)
  • Celebrating America – An Inauguration Night Special • Multiple Platforms
  • David Byrne’s American Utopia • HBO
  • Zoey’s Extraordinary Playlist • Zoey’s Extraordinary Goodbye • NBC

Outstanding Music Supervision

  • Bridgerton • Episódio: Diamond Of The First Water • Netflix
  • The Crown • Episódio: Fairytale • Netflix
  • Halston • Episódio: The Party’s Over • Netflix
  • I May Destroy You • Episódio: Ego Death • HBO (Vencedor)
  • Lovecraft Country • Episódio: Strange Case • HBO
  • The Queen’s Gambit • Episódio: Adjournment • Netflix
  • WandaVision • Don’t Touch That Dial • Disney+

Outstanding Original Main Title Theme Music

  • Allen v. Farrow • HBO • HBO Documentary Films presents in association with Impact Partners and Chicago Media Project, a Jane Doe Films Production
    Michael Abels, Composer
  • Bridgerton • Netflix • A Netflix Original Series in association with shondalandmedia
    Kris Bowers, Composer
    Michael Dean Parsons, Composer
  • The Flight Attendant • HBO Max • HBO Max in association with Berlanti Productions, Yes, Norman Productions, and Warner Bros. Television
    Blake Neely, Composer (Vencedor)

  • Ted Lasso • Apple TV+ • Apple / Doozer Productions in association with Warner Bros. Television and Universal Television
    Marcus Mumford, Composer Tom Howe, Composer
  • WandaVision • Disney+ • Marvel Studios
    Kristen Anderson-Lopez, Composer Robert Lopez, Composer

Outstanding Original Music And Lyrics

  • Bo Burnham: Inside • Song Title: Comedy • Netflix
  • The Boys • The Big Ride / Song Title: Never Truly Vanish • Prime Video
  • The Queen’s Gambit • Adjournment / Song Title: I Can’t Remember Love • Netflix
  • Soundtrack Of Our Lives • Song Title: The End Titles • YouTube
  • WandaVision • Breaking The Fourth Wall / Song Title: Agatha All Along • Disney+ (Vencedor)
  • Zoey’s Extraordinary Playlist • Zoey’s Extraordinary Birthday / Song Title: Crimson Love • NBC

Outstanding Short Form Comedy, Drama Or Variety Series

  • Carpool Karaoke: The Series • Apple TV • (Vencedor)
  • Reno 911! • Quibi
  • Stephen Colbert Presents Tooning Out The News • Paramount+

Outstanding Special Visual Effects In A Season Or A Movie

  • The Boys • Prime Video
  • The Falcon And The Winter Soldier • Disney+
  • Lovecraft Country • HBO
  • The Mandalorian • Disney+ (Vencedor)
  • WandaVision • Disney+

Outstanding Special Visual Effects In A Single Episode

  • The Crown • Netflix
  • The Nevers • HBO
  • Star Trek: Discovery • Paramount+ (Vencedor)
  • The Umbrella Academy • Netflix
  • Vikings • Prime Video

Outstanding Stunt Coordination

  • Doom Patrol • HBO Max
  • The Falcon And The Winter Soldier • Disney+
  • The Mandalorian • Disney+ (Vencedor)
  • S.W.A.T. • CBS
  • Warrior • HBO Max

Outstanding Stunt Performance

  • Cobra Kai • December 19 • Netflix
  • The Falcon And The Winter Soldier • Truth • Disney+
  • Gangs Of London • Episode 2 • AMC+
  • Lovecraft Country • I Am. • HBO
  • The Mandalorian • Chapter 16: The Rescue • Disney+ (Vencedor)

Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video Control For A Series

  • America’s Got Talent • Episode 1523 • NBC
  • Jimmy Kimmel Live! • Jimmy Kimmel Live – Sacha Baron Cohen, Wesley Snipes, And Music From Charlotte Lawrence • ABC
  • Last Week Tonight With John Oliver • Trump & Election Results / F*ck 2020 • HBO (Vencedor)
  • Saturday Night Live • Host: Dan Levy • NBC
  • The Voice • Live Finale (Part 2) • NBC

Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video Control For A Special

  • David Byrne’s American Utopia • HBO
  • The 63rd Annual Grammy Awards • CBS
  • Hamilton • Disney+ (Vencedor)
  • The Oscars • ABC
  • The Pepsi Super Bowl LV Halftime Show Starring The Weeknd • CBS

Television Movie

  • Dolly Parton’s Christmas On The Square (Netflix) – Vencedor
  • Oslo (HBO)
  • Robin Roberts Presents: Mahalia (Lifetime)
  • Sylvie’s Love (Amazon Prime Video)
  • Uncle Frank (Amazon Prime Video)

Outstanding Writing For A Variety Special

  • Bo Burnham: Inside • Netflix (Vencedor)
  • The Daily Show With Trevor Noah Presents: Jordan Klepper Fingers The Pulse – Into The MAGAverse • Comedy Central
  • 8:46 – Dave Chappelle • Netflix
  • John Lewis: Celebrating A Hero • CBS
  • Stephen Colbert’s Election Night 2020: Democracy’s Last Stand Building Back America Great Again Better 2020 • Showtime

O prêmio que está com dada marcada para acontecer em 19 de Setembro de 2021 com transmissão na CBS lá nos EUA.

No Brasil, a TNT é responsável pela transmissão do Emmy país.